Festive Discount - 10% Off/-

Privacy Policy

Cuddlepop LLP through the brand “Puttisu” (“Puttisu”, “we”, “our”, “us”) respects an individual’s privacy and is committed to protecting the same. Please read the following to learn more about our privacy policy (“Policy”). We will not disclose the Personal Information (defined in clause 1 below) shared by the user other than in compliance with this Policy. If you do not consent to any of the terms enumerated in this Policy, do not proceed to use the website or the mobile application (as the case may be) (“Platforms”)

This Platform is directed to be used by adults only who are above the age of 18 years. If you are not an adult, you may look at our site, but you should not make a purchase, register, or submit personal information to us. If you are not an adult kindly register yourself through your parent/guardian and such a parent/guardian hereby agrees to accordingly register and supervise usage by and be responsible for the action of any such minor. We or our associates/affiliates do not knowingly collect information from minors.

Further, you agree and consent that you will not violate or attempt to violate the security of the Platforms, including, without limitation (a) accessing any data or logging onto a server in an unauthorised manner; (b) attempting to or committing a breach of a secured system or network, including interfering with any other user’s account, system, by “flooding”, “spamming” etc. (c) sending unsolicited email, including promotions and/or advertising of products or services; (d) forging any header or any part of the header information in any email or newsgroup posting; or e) threatening the unity, integrity, defence, security or sovereignty of India, public order or causes incitement to the commission of any cognizable offence or prevents investigation of any offence.

1. What Personal Information is being collected?

The term “Personal Information” shall mean any information that relates to you, which, either directly or indirectly, in combination with other information available or likely to be available with Puttisu, is capable of identifying you, which is submitted to and/or collected over the Platform and maintained by Puttisu in an accessible form. We may collect personal information from a variety of sources including (a) personal data provided by you directly including name, address, email id, contact details, date of birth, location, etc. or (b) personal data we collect automatically including data collected using cookies and tracking technologies, IP address, etc. or (c) personal data collected from other sources including data collected from trusted partnerships with third-parties, (d) financial information such as bank account or credit card or debit card or other payment instrument details, password for availing the Products at our Platform;. We may also maintain a record of your product interests and acquire information about you from our present and/or future affiliates. Additionally, we may collect and use technical data and related information, including but not limited to, technical information about your device, system and application software, and peripherals, that is gathered periodically to facilitate the provision of software updates, product support and other services to you (if any) related to the Platform.

2. What purpose do we use the Personal Information?

We collectprocess and disclose your personal data only for specific and limited purposes. For example, to verify your identity, fulfil transactions, process your payments, to assess and handle any complaints, to develop and improve our products, services, communication methods and the functionality of our websites, to provide personalised products and offers at the Platform, communications, and targeted advertising as well as product recommendations to you. Further at your option, your personal information can be used to keep you up to date on the latest product announcements and special promotions, web exclusives, exclusive notice of Puttisu sales and other offers, through the Puttisu newsletter.

3. With whom do we share the Personal Information?

Only the persons authorized by us shall have access to your Personal Information. We may share your Personal Information with our affiliates (present and/or future), service providers who perform services on our behalf based on our instructions including delivery partners responsible for delivering products (only to the extent necessary to perform services on our behalf or comply with legal requirements, or other third parties with your consent (e.g. Facebook application may share information collected through the application with your Facebook friends or other Facebook users. Additionally, we may share Personal Information with our other corporate entities, to help detect and prevent identity theft, fraud, and other potentially illegal acts; correlate related or multiple accounts to prevent abuse of our Platform. If you have any objection to such sharing, then we request not provide us with any information. There may be instances where we may seek your consent prior to sharing your Personal Information with a third party such as an event or promotion co-sponsor. If you consent, we will share your information with such third party and the information you provide may be used by such third party for their own purposes and in accordance with their own policies.

Notwithstanding anything contained in this Policy, we reserve the right to disclose any Personal Information that may be required to be disclosed mandatorily under applicable law or where the disclosure is necessary to comply with any legal obligation or to law enforcement authorities or other government officials, without prior notice or consent of the site/app user. We will retain your Personal Information only if it is reasonably required or otherwise permitted or required by applicable law or regulatory requirements. We may also retain your Personal Information so long as it is necessary to fulfil the purposes for which it was collected (including for purposes of meeting any legal, administrative, accounting, or other reporting requirements).

4. How do we protect the Personal Information?

Puttisu safeguards the security of your Private Information through systematic paper and electronic procedures. We also utilize the “golden standard” (SSL) encryption on all web pages where personal information is required. To purchase from puttisu.in, you must use an SSL-enabled browser. This protects the confidentiality of your personal and credit card information while it is transmitted over the Internet. We use industry-standard SSL encryption when transferring and receiving customer data exchanged through our site server. Puttisu does not sell or distribute customer contact information unless otherwise required as a matter of law.

However, we shall not be liable to any user for any loss, damage (whether direct, indirect, consequential, or incidental), or harm caused to the user due to the unauthorized access or misuse of the Personal Information by any third party.

We may display links to web sites that are owned or operated by third parties on our Platform. Please understand that these websites are independent from Puttisu, and Puttisu has no control over the content on that website, even if Puttisu provides information or Products to the owner of that website. Puttisu is not making any representations about, endorsing, or accepting any responsibility for the content or the use of such website. Further, we are not responsible or liable for any damage or loss related to the use of any third-party website. You should always read the terms and conditions and the privacy policy of a third-party website before accessing or using it.

5. Opt-Out

You have an option to opt-out of receiving any promotional or marketing communications from us. If you do not wish to receive any promotional or marketing communications from us, you can contact us at the below given contact information.

You can update or correct your name, e-mail address, security questions, and other preferences by [logging into your account and clicking on the "My Account" page, contacting customer service desk.

6. Withdrawal of Consent

If you have consented to the collection, use, and/or disclosure of your Personal Information as identified in this Policy, you may withdraw the same at any time by communicating to us at the below given contact information.

7. Updates to Policy

We may modify this Policy from time to time by posting updates on this page. Please check back periodically to view any updates.

8. If you are concerned about the handling of your Personal Information, or if you have any complaints or queries related to your Personal Information or our Policy, please contact:

Grievance Officer
Email id: care@puttisu.in
Phone: +912268333333

9. Contact Information of Customer Service Desk

Customer Service Desk:
Email id: care@puttisu.in
Phone: +912268333333
Contact Days: Monday – Friday (10am-5pm)